Click here to close my selection
My selection
/ 3

Empty my selection

Select the products you want to compare.

Select a tyre

No tyre

Select a tyre

No tyre

Select a tyre

No tyre

Product details Product details Product details
Technologies
Uses & Attributes
Print this table
Bekijk deze geweldige video die toont hoe de MICHELIN Wild Grip'R tot het uiterste wordt getest door Danny Butler Nieuwe Fietsbanden brochure Michelin  ENDURO 2014 Newsletter N°5 Relive the incredible « Run » of Pierre Edouard Ferry with the MICHELIN Wild Rock'R2 + 40% meer lekbestendig, gemiddeld* ten opzichte van de belangrijkste concurrent (1). Klik hier voor meer info +30% meer grip op nat wegdek*, gemiddeld ten opzichte van de belangrijkste concurrent(1)! Klik hier voor meer info De nieuwe MICHELIN Bike Brochure is nu ook online beschikbaar.

Find your Road bike tyre

  • Size

  • Range

Width - Height (mm)


Also discover
Highlighted video
Advice Maintenance
Popular products
  • MICHELIN Pro4
    MichelinPro4 Service Course

    COMPETITIE Voor fietsers die rendement, betrouwbaarheid en anti-lekbescherming zoeken: + 30% meer grip op nat wegdek (1)

  • MICHELIN Pro 4 Endurance
    MichelinPro4 Endurance

    COMPETITIE ENDURANCE Voor fietsers die kiezen voor levensduur en anti-lekbescherming: 40% meer lekbestendig (1)

  • MICHELIN Wild Rock'R² Advanced Reinforced
    MichelinWild Rock'R² Advanced Reinforced

    De Enduro band voor droge en extreme terreinen

  • MICHELIN Wild Race'R Advanced Ultimate Tubeless Ready
    MichelinWild Race'R Advanced Ultimate

    Band voor snelrijdend terrein voor slechts 415gr

  • MICHELIN Protek Max
    MichelinProtek Max (MTB)

    Ultieme veiligheid met "Lekdichtende vloeistof"

  • MICHELIN Bike
  • Facebook
Nederland
Nederland - Change country

eZ debug

Timing: Oct 20 2014 13:16:11
Module start 'content'
Timing: Oct 20 2014 13:16:11
Module end 'content'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Oct 20 2014 13:16:11
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'eZFind'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Oct 20 2014 13:16:11
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Database 2R'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Oct 20 2014 13:16:11
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Dealer'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Oct 20 2014 13:16:11
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Instagram Gallery Admin'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Oct 20 2014 13:16:11
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Import Wiki Data Moto'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Oct 20 2014 13:16:11
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Import management'
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Oct 20 2014 13:16:11
Missing translation for message in context: 'kernel/navigationpart' with comment: 'Navigation part'. The untranslated message is: 'Service portal'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/lp2rww/design/lp2r_ww/templates/pagelayout.tpl:31[2] Oct 20 2014 13:16:11
Unknown template variable 'current_node_id' in namespace ''
Debug: ezpI18n::translateText Oct 20 2014 13:16:11
Missing translation for message in context: 'site_ww/selection'. The untranslated message is: 'Click here to close my selection'
Warning: eZTemplate:undef @ extension/lp2rww/design/lp2r_ww/templates/footer_velo.tpl:154[0] Oct 20 2014 13:16:11
Variable 'folder_list' is not defined with {def}.
Timing: Oct 20 2014 13:16:11
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.2442 sec
Peak memory usage10,752.0000 KB
Database Queries5

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.04260.0071 2,721.9375993.9844
Module end 'content' 0.04970.1943 3,715.92196,495.9844
Script end 0.2440  10,211.9063 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00491.9969140.0003
Check MTime0.00200.8241140.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.01445.910910.0144
Mysqli_queries0.038815.893450.0078
Looping result0.00030.114240.0001
TS translator
TS init0.00391.586340.0010
TS cache load0.00160.640540.0004
TS context load0.00110.463740.0003
Template Total0.191378.310.1913
Template load0.032813.414610.0328
String conversion in template resource0.00040.158490.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.01847.555590.0020
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00371.520390.0004
Template parser: construct tree0.090236.934590.0100
Template load and register function0.00080.338290.0001
Template processing0.158564.914810.1585
Override
Cache load0.00160.6422100.0002
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.01486.054710.0148
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.027810.0001
General
dbfile0.00100.4297230.0000
String conversion0.00010.0610100.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0007 secs